30 SE Kings Bay Drive Crystal River, FL 34429
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CITRUS COUNTY / Compass Florida LLC

  30 SE Kings Bay Drive Crystal River, FL 34429

Sold on 03/10/2026
$180,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
2,493
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/10/2026
Taxes
$754(2024)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1935

CITRUS COUNTY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:24 AM GMT+0000
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • High School: Crystal River High
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Attached Carport
Living Area
  • 1,798 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 21, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-6%
-$19,000
Nov 16, 2025
Price Changed
$299,000
-25%
-$100,000
Aug 23, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-11%
-$51,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-18%
-$100,000
Feb 21, 2025
Price Changed
$550,000
-15%
-$100,000
Jan 09, 2025
Price Changed
$650,000
-19%
-$149,000
Nov 21, 2024
Listed
$799,000
-
-